Monday, May 11, 2009

Perfect thing to do on a slow, rainy day...

Hmmm...one I haven't seen before...
1. First thing you wash in the shower? Face
2. What color is your favorite hoodie? Grey
3. Would you kiss the last person you kissed again? most definitely
4. Do you plan outfits? oh yeah. I generally lay out my clothes the night before as I did when I was 10.
5. How are you feeling RIGHT now? tired, burned out, but PUMPED as I'm seeing the school year coming to an end!
6. Whats the closest thing to you that's red? cherry jolly rancher
7. Tell me about the last dream you remember having? i dreamed that Heather and I had babies the very same day. It was very odd.
8. Did you meet anybody new today? nope, but I do like meeting people!
9. What are you craving right now? mexican food. I'm always craving mexican food.
10. Do you floss? Yes, but not nearly as much as I should.
11. What comes to mind when I say cabbage? nothing comes to my mind. It's blank.
12. Are you emotional? Oh yeah.
13. Have you ever counted to 1,000? No. I choose not to count when I'm bored.
14. Do you bite into your ice cream or just lick it? I suppose I lick. YUM.
15. Do you like your hair? sometimes. I like that it's versatile-I can go straight or curly. Of course I always wish I had different hair, but who doesn't?
16. Do you like yourself? usually
17. Would you go out to eat with George W. Bush? Absolutely. I love W.
18. What are you listening to right now?nothing. It's completely silent and I love it!
19. Are your parents strict? Totally. Especially dad.
20. Would you go sky diving? NO WAY. I could never be talked into it. My mom wants to though.
21. Do you like cottage cheese? Yes, especially with pineapple!
22. Have you ever met a celebrity? Yes--Jerry Seinfeld and Mr. Belding just to name a few!
23. Do you rent movies often? not usually.
24. Is there anything sparkly in the room you're in? I suppose I have sparkly jewelry.
25. How many countries have you visited? Well...I cruised to Mexico when I was in high school. I've also been to Canada.
26. Have you made a prank phone call? I'm sure I was around people who prank called, but I was always scared to do it myself. I didn't want to get in trouble.
27. Ever been on a train? hmm....you know? I can't say that I have!
28. Brown or white eggs? white I guess.
29. Do you have a cell-phone? Oh, absolutely!
30. Do you use chap stick? yes--every night
31. Do you own a gun? No way. Mace is the closest thing I have to a gun.
32. Can you use chop sticks? Yes. I love sushi.
33. Who are you going to be with tonight? Teacher friends. Celebrating a friend's retirement!
34. Are you too forgiving? most of the time, although I've learned that it can be the hardest thing to do.
35. Ever been in love? yes
36. What is your best friend(s) doing tomorrow? most of them are working. I have one friend who's in Spain right now. Fun huh?
37. Ever have cream puffs? I don't think I know what that is. Am I missing out?
38. Last time you cried? Last week
39. What was the last question you asked? "What are you wearing tonight?"
40. Favorite time of the year? I like all seasons for different reasons. Winter: Christmas. Spring: beautiful weather. Summer: NO SCHOOl. Fall: MSU football
41. Do you have any tattoos? No.
42. Are you sarcastic? Yes.
43. Have you ever seen The Butterfly Effect? I did, but wasn't a fan. I found it hard to follow.
44. Ever walked into a wall? Oh yeah. I also run into tables and doors, and I fall down regularly.
45. Favorite color? green
46. Have you ever slapped someone? No, but I'd be lying if I said I haven't wanted to.
47. Is your hair curly? Yes. Quite curly.
48. What was the last CD you bought? I don't buy CDs. I'm a downloader.
49. Do looks matter? Well, yes, but that's not ALL that matters.
50. Could you ever forgive a cheater? I hope I never have to decide.
51. Is your phone bill sky high? No. It stays about the same each month.
52. Do you like your life right now? Most of the time.
53. Do you sleep with the TV on? No.
54. Can you handle the truth? I always want to truth.
55. Do you have good vision? Fairly. I do wear contacts though.
56. Do you hate or dislike more than 3 people? No
57. How often do you talk on the phone? Often. I am also a texter and an emailer. I just like being able to keep up with my friends!
58. Who was the last person you held hands with? I'm choosing not to write a name here. Not sure he would appreciate it. :)
59. What are you wearing? summer dress/denim jacket
60. What is your favorite animal? DOG.
61. Where was your default picture taken at? basketball game.
62. Can you hula hoop? Maybe.
63. Do you have a job? Oh yeah. I tend to 24 second graders everyday! I was born to teach...what can I say?
64. What was the most recent thing you bought? flowers
65. Have you ever crawled through a window? Yes.

2 comments:

Jan Johnson said...

Oh yes you are missing out on cream puffs! :)

Trace's Space said...

do you mind if I take this?! :)